543 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
543 MAIN ST
Mblu
Y-10/ 139/ / /
Acct#
16720
Owner
CAPONE ANTONIO & MARIE I
Building Name
Total Market Value
$870,700
PID
16720
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$542,400$328,300$870,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE ANTONIO & MARIE I
Co-OwnerCAPONE FRANK J
Address134 CAMBRIDGE ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$120,500
Certificate
Book & Page 16837/0328
Sale Date03/14/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,459
Replacement Cost: $691,387
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Res
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,493 1,493
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,493 1,493
FHSHalf Story, Finished 945 473
PTOPatio 243 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   4,222 3,459

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION945.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$312,700$839,600
2024$511,500$297,800$809,300
2023$492,900$278,300$771,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps