571 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
571 MAIN ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 19/ / /
Acct#
16754
Owner
2022 VALENTE FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,144,300
PID
16754
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$751,400$392,900$1,144,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner2022 VALENTE FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerVALENTE DOMENIC F JR TRS & VALENTE JEANETTE TRS
Address571 MAIN ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 80941/224
Sale Date11/14/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 3,127
Replacement Cost: $1,100,489
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$748,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,174 2,174
FUSUpper Story, Finished 680 680
FATAttic, Finished 588 147
FHSHalf Story, Finished 252 126
FBMBasement, Finished 162 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 186 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 996 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
   5,314 3,127

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION1008.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$688,600$374,200$1,062,800
2024$671,100$356,300$1,027,400
2023$646,000$333,000$979,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps