21 PALMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 PALMER ST
Mblu
D-14/ 36/ / /
Acct#
1677
Owner
CRONIN DOROTHY T & BARBARA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$660,100
PID
1677
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,500$361,600$660,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN DOROTHY T & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address21 PALMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 56664/0462
Sale Date03/30/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $426,608
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy25
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 546 546
CDKComposite Deck 60 0
FBMBasement, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 294 0
   1,752 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  209.00 S.F.$3,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,000$344,400$617,400
2024$261,300$328,000$589,300
2023$250,600$306,500$557,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps