572 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
572 MAIN ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 36/ / /
Acct#
16772
Owner
TOUFAS EFROSINI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,076,000
PID
16772
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$733,000$343,000$1,076,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOUFAS EFROSINI
Co-Owner
Address18 EAST BORDER CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63010/0041
Sale Date12/03/2013
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 2,810
Replacement Cost: $1,077,884
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$733,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,119 1,119
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,143 572
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 181 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   4,942 2,810

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,100$326,700$1,010,800
2024$648,400$311,100$959,500
2023$639,500$290,800$930,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps