MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
582 MAIN ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
582 MAIN ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 41/ / /
Acct#
16777
Owner
RUBERTI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$983,800
PID
16777
Total
2026
$633,700
$350,100
$983,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
RUBERTI FAMILY IRREV TRUST
Co-Owner
RUBERTI JOHN F TRS
Address
582 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
84707/367
Sale Date
10/07/2025
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1903
Living Area:
2,532
Replacement Cost:
$927,793
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$630,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10
Upper Story, Finished
1,296
1,296
BAS
First Floor
1,236
1,236
FBM
Basement, Finished
948
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
99
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
288
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
288
0
4,155
2,532
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
693.00 S.F.
$2,800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$607,400
$333,500
$940,900
2024
$575,500
$317,600
$893,100
2023
$565,600
$296,800
$862,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps