6 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 EDWARD ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 56/ / /
Acct#
16792
Owner
ABE REAL ESTATE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,903,100
PID
16792
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,478,700$424,400$1,903,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerABE REAL ESTATE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O JANICE NISSENBAUM
Address10 WILDWOOD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 53627/0228
Sale Date10/02/2009
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1907
Living Area: 7,371
Replacement Cost: $2,549,407
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,478,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,914 4,914
BASFirst Floor 2,457 2,457
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 188 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,457 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 50 0
   10,066 7,371

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,478,700$404,200$1,882,900
2024$1,499,900$385,000$1,884,900
2023$1,308,800$359,900$1,668,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps