67 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
67 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 72/ / /
Acct#
16810
Owner
CAPONE ANTONIO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$860,200
PID
16810
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$504,500$355,700$860,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAPONE ANTONIO
Co-OwnerCAPONE MARIA I
Address57 DEXTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23273/0221
Sale Date06/07/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $821,839
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,062 1,062
FATAttic, Finished 360 90
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 150 0
STPStoop 90 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,846 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  239.00 S.F.$2,1001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  400.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,700$338,700$822,400
2024$444,500$322,600$767,100
2023$435,300$301,500$736,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps