MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
26 JOSEPH ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
26 JOSEPH ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 80/ / /
Acct#
16818
Owner
26 JOSEPH STREET NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$741,000
PID
16818
Total
2026
$395,000
$346,000
$741,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
26 JOSEPH STREET NOMINEE TRUST
Co-Owner
COMEAU DONALD & BRENDA J TRUSTEES
Address
26 JOSEPH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
71602/0521
Sale Date
09/11/2018
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1923
Living Area:
1,566
Replacement Cost:
$573,564
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$390,000
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7
First Floor
867
867
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
699
699
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
50
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
120
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
699
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
867
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
70
0
3,372
1,566
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
260.00 S.F.
$4,600
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
100.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$363,000
$329,500
$692,500
2024
$338,900
$313,800
$652,700
2023
$325,900
$293,300
$619,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps