9 LEYDEN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 LEYDEN AV
Mblu
Y-11/ 84/ / /
Acct#
16822
Owner
MUNROE GRETEL S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$633,000
PID
16822
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$305,800$327,200$633,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNROE GRETEL S
Co-OwnerIRWIN MARK T
Address9 LEYDEN AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$128,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27284/0412
Sale Date05/12/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,387
Replacement Cost: $509,633
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 715 715
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 280 0
PTOPatio 220 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 715 0
   3,274 1,387

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$311,600$592,100
2024$273,400$296,700$570,100
2023$263,300$277,300$540,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps