39 HENRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 HENRY ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 94/ / /
Acct#
16832
Owner
MANANDHAR SUMITA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$113,200
PID
16832
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,000$52,200$113,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANANDHAR SUMITA
Co-OwnerMANANDHAR SARVASIDDHI R
Address37 HENRY ST, APT 1
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 74330/411
Sale Date03/23/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,681
Replacement Cost: $1,131,035
Building Percent Good: 5
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,454 2,454
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
CDKComposite Deck 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 183 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,227 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 126 0
   5,325 3,681

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  250.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$56,800$49,700$106,500
2024$53,300$47,400$100,700
2023$51,800$44,300$96,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps