31 HENRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 HENRY ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 96/ / /
Acct#
16834
Owner
DALTON FAMILY LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$927,200
PID
16834
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$613,500$313,700$927,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTON FAMILY LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerDALTON DUKE C TRS & DALTON MEREDITH A TRS
Address31 HENRY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 82776/4
Sale Date05/16/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,921
Replacement Cost: $695,780
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$612,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FUSUpper Story, Finished 747 747
FATAttic, Finished 747 187
DCKDeck 52 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 987 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   3,837 1,921

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,200$298,700$862,900
2024$550,500$284,500$835,000
2023$332,100$265,900$598,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps