25 HENRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 HENRY ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 98/ / /
Acct#
16836
Owner
ANGJELI FAMILY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$875,500
PID
16836
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$561,200$314,300$875,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANGJELI FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerANGJELI ENDRI TRS & ANGJELI SUNITA S TRS
Address29 CANDLEWOOD DR
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 81228/131
Sale Date02/06/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $825,320
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$561,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15
Area
BASFirst Floor 989 989
FUSUpper Story, Finished 989 989
FHSHalf Story, Finished 962 481
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 119 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 962 0
WDKDeck, Wood 119 0
   4,140 2,459

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$529,300$299,300$828,600
2024$475,000$285,100$760,100
2023$468,300$266,400$734,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps