MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
11 HENRY ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
11 HENRY ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 103/ / /
Acct#
16841
Owner
DIXON LUCILDA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$920,000
PID
16841
Total
2026
$555,900
$364,100
$920,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
DIXON LUCILDA
Co-Owner
Address
11 HENRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
78892/76
Sale Date
10/12/2021
Instrument
1F
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
2,245
Replacement Cost:
$813,314
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$553,100
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12
First Floor
1,180
1,180
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
913
913
FAT
Attic, Finished
609
152
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
151
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,180
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
66
0
4,099
2,245
Bldg #
FGR3
GARAGE-POOR
250.00 S.F.
$1,900
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
96.00 S.F.
$900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$532,500
$346,800
$879,300
2024
$493,200
$330,200
$823,400
2023
$484,300
$308,600
$792,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps