9 HENRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 HENRY ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 104/ / /
Acct#
16842
Owner
WEATHERSBY DOUGLAS R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$687,800
PID
16842
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,200$372,600$687,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERSBY DOUGLAS R
Co-OwnerTOLAN HILARY
Address9 HENRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51944/0278
Sale Date12/02/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,444
Replacement Cost: $523,250
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 814 814
FUSUpper Story, Finished 630 630
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 133 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 814 0
   2,421 1,444

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  112.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,800$354,900$643,700
2024$230,800$338,000$568,800
2023$222,300$315,900$538,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps