15 LEYDEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 LEYDEN ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 113/ / /
Acct#
16851
Owner
BASHLLARI ERIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$924,000
PID
16851
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$601,000$323,000$924,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASHLLARI ERIN
Co-OwnerBASHLLARI KHADIJA
Address15 LEYDEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80392/550
Sale Date07/06/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,928
Replacement Cost: $682,466
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$600,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 804 804
BASFirst Floor 783 783
FHSHalf Story, Finished 648 324
FATAttic, Finished 66 17
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 201 0
STPStoop 32 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,206 1,928

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$560,100$307,600$867,700
2024$531,100$292,900$824,000
2023$316,400$273,800$590,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps