44 WILSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 WILSON ST
Mblu
D-14/ 45/ / /
Acct#
1686
Owner
SMITH ANDREW J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$862,600
PID
1686
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,700$388,900$862,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH ANDREW J
Co-OwnerSMITH KAREN M
Address44 WILSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 27291/0507
Sale Date05/14/1997
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,744
Replacement Cost: $565,739
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$469,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,744 1,744
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,442 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   3,314 1,744

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,600$370,300$807,900
2024$408,700$352,700$761,400
2023$379,900$329,600$709,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps