25 EDWARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 EDWARD ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 123/ / /
Acct#
16861
Owner
JULIEN LINDA L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$621,700
PID
16861
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$287,700$334,000$621,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJULIEN LINDA L
Co-Owner
Address25 EDWARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 79631/174
Sale Date01/28/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,135
Replacement Cost: $420,216
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 691 691
TQSThree Quarter Story 592 444
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 27 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 691 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,061 1,135

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$318,000$581,200
2024$247,800$302,900$550,700
2023$238,600$283,100$521,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps