21 JOSEPH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 JOSEPH ST
Mblu
Y-11/ 130/ / /
Acct#
16868
Owner
COELHO EMANUEL F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$958,800
PID
16868
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$642,400$316,400$958,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOELHO EMANUEL F
Co-Owner
Address51 HAWTHORNE ST
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 63792/0500
Sale Date06/23/2014
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,606
Replacement Cost: $944,684
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$642,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,040 520
FATAttic, Finished 24 6
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 266 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
   4,450 2,606

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$615,800$301,300$917,100
2024$535,600$287,000$822,600
2023$526,300$268,200$794,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps