106 MEDFORD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
106 MEDFORD ST
Mblu
Z-10/ 6/ / /
Acct#
16878
Owner
106-108 MEDFORD STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,344,000
PID
16878
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,033,000$311,000$1,344,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner106-108 MEDFORD STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDIRAMIO LUIGI TRS & DIRAMIO MARIANNINA TRS
Address30 WYMAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84644/271
Sale Date09/23/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 3,732
Replacement Cost: $1,519,172
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,033,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,270 2,270
BASFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 170 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,111 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   5,133 3,732

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,033,000$296,200$1,329,200
2024$1,013,000$282,100$1,295,100
2023$884,200$263,600$1,147,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps