9 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Z-10/ 11/ / /
Acct#
16883
Owner
KUMAR DHARM V & SUSHMA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,486,600
PID
16883
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,073,100$413,500$1,486,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKUMAR DHARM V & SUSHMA
Co-Owner
Address38 CAPEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 67227/0308
Sale Date05/10/2016
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 4,536
Replacement Cost: $1,788,489
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,073,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,268 2,268
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,268 2,268
FBMBasement, Finished 2,268 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 154 0
WDKDeck, Wood 154 0
   7,266 4,536

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,073,100$393,800$1,466,900
2024$1,052,200$375,100$1,427,300
2023$918,200$350,500$1,268,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps