15 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Z-10/ 12/ / /
Acct#
16884
Owner
PHAN TUAN D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,556,400
PID
16884
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,154,500$401,900$1,556,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHAN TUAN D
Co-OwnerNGUYEN OANH
Address15-17 DEXTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59074/0539
Sale Date05/11/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,948
Replacement Cost: $2,220,098
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,154,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRubber Membran
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:24 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,974 2,974
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,974 2,974
FBMBasement, Finished 1,776 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,306 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 108 0
   9,276 5,948

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,154,500$382,800$1,537,300
2024$1,306,200$364,500$1,670,700
2023$1,139,700$340,700$1,480,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps