21 DEXTER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 DEXTER ST
Mblu
Z-10/ 14/ / /
Acct#
16886
Owner
CANTARA MICHAEL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$754,400
PID
16886
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$442,900$311,500$754,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCANTARA MICHAEL A
Co-OwnerMARZEN STEPHANIE E
Address21 DEXTER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77562/308
Sale Date04/17/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $565,792
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 776 776
FUSUpper Story, Finished 750 750
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 750 0
   2,328 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,000$296,700$702,700
2024$395,700$282,500$678,200
2023$381,100$264,100$645,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps