59 BOW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 BOW ST
Mblu
Z-10/ 15/ / /
Acct#
16887
Owner
NEVES LUDGERO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$824,100
PID
16887
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,800$336,300$824,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVES LUDGERO
Co-OwnerNEVES ZELIA
Address59-61 BOW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 30467/0290
Sale Date07/27/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,488
Replacement Cost: $715,769
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,232 1,232
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,340 0
   3,984 2,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,600$320,300$782,900
2024$402,000$305,000$707,000
2023$375,400$285,100$660,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps