MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
471 BROADWAY
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
471 BROADWAY
Mblu
Z-10/ 34/ / /
Acct#
16906
Owner
310 X BROADWAY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$3,170,400
PID
16906
Total
2026
$1,952,400
$1,218,000
$3,170,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
310 X BROADWAY LLC
Co-Owner
BROADWAY APTS LLC & BWAPTS LLC
Address
C/O SENNE MANAGEMENT
1 LEWIS WHARF
BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price
$14,800,000
Certificate
Book & Page
76564/117
Sale Date
12/29/2020
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1917
Living Area:
11,424
Replacement Cost:
$3,745,036
Building Percent Good:
52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,947,400
Stories:
3
Occupancy
14.00
Exterior Wall 1
Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Flat
Roof Cover
Rolled Compos
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel
Oil
Heating Type
Steam
AC Type
None
Use:
Apt 9 Units and Up C
Total Rooms
Total Bedrms
14
Total Baths
14
1st Floor Use:
112C
Wall Height
12.00
% Comn Wall
0.00
Upper Story, Finished
5,712
5,712
BAS
First Floor
2,856
2,856
SFB
Base, Semi-Finished
2,856
2,856
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
80
0
STP
Stoop
33
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
120
0
11,657
11,424
Bldg #
PAV2
PAVING-CONC
1250.00 S.F.
$5,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$1,858,200
$1,162,000
$3,020,200
2024
$1,826,800
$1,162,000
$2,988,800
2023
$1,789,100
$910,000
$2,699,100
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps