100 BOW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
100 BOW ST
Mblu
Z-11/ 1/ / /
Acct#
16908
Owner
RANNEY GEORGE H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$656,900
PID
16908
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,800$314,100$656,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRANNEY GEORGE H
Co-OwnerRANNEY CONSTANCE M
Address100 BOW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13444/0341
Sale Date05/19/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $504,060
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   2,492 1,416

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,000$299,200$613,200
2024$270,000$284,900$554,900
2023$259,800$266,300$526,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps