7 HENRY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HENRY ST
Mblu
Z-11/ 6/ / /
Acct#
16913
Owner
TIMERDING EVAN ISSAC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$740,200
PID
16913
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$421,200$319,000$740,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTIMERDING EVAN ISSAC
Co-OwnerBIRDSALL REBACCA JEAN
Address7 HENRY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$725,000
Certificate
Book & Page 75010/391
Sale Date06/30/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,265
Replacement Cost: $478,652
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 729 729
TQSThree Quarter Story 715 536
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 8 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
PTOPatio 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 715 0
   2,368 1,265

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,000$303,800$690,800
2024$377,400$289,300$666,700
2023$363,800$270,400$634,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps