608 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
608 MAIN ST
Mblu
Z-11/ 7/ / /
Acct#
16914
Owner
HALEY C ADAMS TRUST & JAMES E ADAMS LIV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$973,900
PID
16914
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$624,700$349,200$973,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALEY C ADAMS TRUST & JAMES E ADAMS LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerADAMS HALEY C TRS & ADAMS JAMES E TRS
Address608 MAIN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$842,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83687/81
Sale Date01/16/2025
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $831,464
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
CDKComposite Deck 232 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
   3,908 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$524,000$332,600$856,600
2024$464,400$316,800$781,200
2023$456,300$296,000$752,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps