12 KILSYTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 KILSYTH RD
Mblu
Z-11/ 22/ / /
Acct#
16929
Owner
HELES IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,163,100
PID
16929
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$838,800$324,300$1,163,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHELES IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLESLIE DAVID TRUSTEE
Address31 MAGNUS AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74353/316
Sale Date03/26/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 3,399
Replacement Cost: $1,232,325
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$838,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,340 1,340
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,132 849
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,132 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 96 0
   5,206 3,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$781,700$308,900$1,090,600
2024$733,800$294,200$1,028,000
2023$723,500$274,900$998,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps