11 BRAEMORE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 BRAEMORE RD
Mblu
Z-11/ 31/ / /
Acct#
16938
Owner
11 BRAEMORE ROAD NOMINEE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,235,400
PID
16938
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$894,000$341,400$1,235,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner11 BRAEMORE ROAD NOMINEE TRUST
Co-OwnerTOUFAS DIONISIOS G TRS
Address62 MAURICE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 84069/488
Sale Date05/09/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,978
Replacement Cost: $1,314,684
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$894,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,524 1,524
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,264 948
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,134 0
   5,446 3,978

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$857,200$325,100$1,182,300
2024$750,800$309,600$1,060,400
2023$650,800$289,400$940,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps