461 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
461 BROADWAY
Mblu
Z-11/ 36/ / /
Acct#
16943
Owner
NEVARAS ALBERT J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,176,300
PID
16943
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$871,100$305,200$1,176,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEVARAS ALBERT J
Co-OwnerNEVARAS JEANNE E
Address12 COVENTRY LANE
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01031/0094
Sale Date06/08/1987
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,792
Replacement Cost: $1,278,914
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$869,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,446 1,446
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,248 936
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,290 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 156 0
   5,846 3,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  225.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,700$290,600$1,125,300
2024$715,600$276,800$992,400
2023$703,000$258,700$961,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps