12 BRAEMORE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 BRAEMORE RD
Mblu
Z-11/ 38/ / /
Acct#
16945
Owner
KHAN FAZLE & CHRISTIN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,275,300
PID
16945
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$951,000$324,300$1,275,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN FAZLE & CHRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address56 FISHERMANS COVE ROAD
EAST FALMOUTH , MA 02536
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 73919/320
Sale Date12/30/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,308
Replacement Cost: $1,219,217
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$951,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,287 1,287
BASFirst Floor 1,173 1,173
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,131 848
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,131 0
WDKDeck, Wood 702 0
   5,580 3,308

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$887,400$308,900$1,196,300
2024$841,100$294,200$1,135,300
2023$654,100$274,900$929,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps