16 BRAEMORE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 BRAEMORE RD
Mblu
Z-11/ 39/ / /
Acct#
16946
Owner
THE ABOUZAKI FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$989,500
PID
16946
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$665,200$324,300$989,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE ABOUZAKI FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerABOUZAKI ZAKI Y & SOUAD
Address16 BRAEMORE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66353/0130
Sale Date11/09/2015
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,377
Replacement Cost: $1,108,644
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$665,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,423 1,423
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,349 1,349
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,209 605
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,131 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   5,418 3,377

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$637,600$308,900$946,500
2024$555,800$294,200$850,000
2023$546,100$274,900$821,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps