55 WILSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 WILSON ST
Mblu
D-14/ 57/ / /
Acct#
1696
Owner
KLUG KRISTEN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$676,400
PID
1696
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$339,100$337,300$676,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKLUG KRISTEN
Co-Owner
Address55 WILSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53363/0573
Sale Date08/10/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $432,949
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 600 600
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 200 0
   1,952 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,500$321,200$627,700
2024$299,500$305,900$605,400
2023$282,200$285,900$568,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps