89 BOW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 BOW ST
Mblu
Z-11/ 42/ / /
Acct#
16962
Owner
MOKEL SYDNEY C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$744,200
PID
16962
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,600$333,600$744,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOKEL SYDNEY C
Co-OwnerWAGNER TOMMASO
Address89 BOW ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$885,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84178/198
Sale Date06/03/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $525,580
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 876 876
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FUSUpper Story, Finished 96 96
FHSHalf Story, Finished 60 30
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
   2,568 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,800$317,700$620,500
2024$245,800$302,600$548,400
2023$236,700$282,800$519,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps