69 CLEMATIS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
69 CLEMATIS RD
Mblu
D-14/ 58/ / /
Acct#
1697
Owner
BARUA KALLOL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$774,400
PID
1697
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$397,400$377,000$774,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARUA KALLOL
Co-Owner
Address69 CLEMATIS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$555,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71311/0158
Sale Date07/13/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,523
Replacement Cost: $584,430
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 870 870
TQSThree Quarter Story 870 653
FBMBasement, Finished 220 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 245 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
PTOPatio 194 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 650 0
   3,079 1,523

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,200$359,000$723,200
2024$354,900$341,900$696,800
2023$341,600$319,500$661,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps