15 GIBSON CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 GIBSON CR
Mblu
O-14/ 52/L / /
Acct#
17003
Owner
LEE CHUN HONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$715,600
PID
17003
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,300$448,300$715,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE CHUN HONG
Co-OwnerWEN JIN YAN
Address15 GIBSON CR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$140,399
Certificate
Book & Page 01120/0070
Sale Date12/09/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $325,994
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,050 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,216 1,086

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,400$427,000$674,400
2024$247,400$406,600$654,000
2023$230,000$422,200$652,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps