20 GIBSON CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 GIBSON CR
Mblu
O-14/ 52/R / /
Acct#
17006
Owner
JOU, JULIA H
Building Name
Total Market Value
$835,100
PID
17006
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,100$471,000$835,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOU, JULIA H
Co-OwnerSIN, KEI S
Address20 GIBSON CIR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$656,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71894/299
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,128
Replacement Cost: $423,426
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 227 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,092 0
WDKDeck, Wood 145 0
   2,640 1,128

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,100$448,500$785,600
2024$337,100$427,100$764,200
2023$313,400$443,500$756,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps