27 DOONAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 DOONAN ST
Mblu
D-14/ 62/A / /
Acct#
1701
Owner
HUANG YI-LING
Building Name
Total Market Value
$857,400
PID
1701
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$361,800$495,600$857,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG YI-LING
Co-Owner
Address27 DOONAN ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$940,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1629/40
Sale Date06/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $495,101
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
FBMBasement, Finished 1,130 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 269 0
   3,225 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$382,900$472,000$854,900
2024$422,400$449,500$871,900
2023$336,800$420,100$756,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps