31 GIBSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 GIBSON ST
Mblu
O-14/ 53/B / /
Acct#
17029
Owner
BUTTS JOHN A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$812,100
PID
17029
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,400$471,700$812,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTS JOHN A
Co-OwnerBUTTS GRACE ANN
Address31 GIBSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$129,500
Certificate
Book & Page 27092/0530
Sale Date02/27/1997
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $413,736
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,086 1,086
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,050 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,216 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,100$449,300$765,400
2024$316,100$427,800$743,900
2023$295,100$399,800$694,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps