515 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
515 FULTON ST
Mblu
D-12/ 127/ / /
Acct#
17033
Owner
FAIRBAIRN ROBERT ALLEN IV
Building Name
Total Market Value
$669,800
PID
17033
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$320,300$349,500$669,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRBAIRN ROBERT ALLEN IV
Co-Owner
Address515 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$491,300
Certificate
Book & Page 76126/306
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,848
Replacement Cost: $615,955
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$320,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 840 840
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,304 1,848

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,600$332,900$626,500
2024$286,100$317,000$603,100
2023$275,400$296,300$571,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps