21 CEDAR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 CEDAR RD
Mblu
K-10/ 3/A / /
Acct#
17044
Owner
WONG CHRISTINA LEE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,163,500
PID
17044
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$636,500$527,000$1,163,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWONG CHRISTINA LEE
Co-Owner
Address21 CEDAR RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$705,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65645/0213
Sale Date06/30/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,347
Replacement Cost: $756,107
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$620,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,236 927
FBMBasement, Finished 1,404 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
   4,196 2,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  600.00 S.F.$16,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,700$501,900$1,089,600
2024$557,000$477,900$1,034,900
2023$522,100$446,600$968,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps