18 DOONAN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 DOONAN ST
Mblu
D-14/ 67/ / /
Acct#
1709
Owner
STOTZ JASON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,005,100
PID
1709
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$510,000$495,100$1,005,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOTZ JASON
Co-OwnerAMERO ELIZABETH
Address18 DOONAN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$975,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01593/65
Sale Date08/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $520,430
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FBMBasement, Finished 784 0
PTOPatio 360 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   3,168 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
    0.00  1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,400$471,500$989,900
2024$520,400$449,000$969,400
2023$324,900$419,600$744,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps