15 RICHARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 RICHARD ST
Mblu
D-14/ 76/ / /
Acct#
1718
Owner
KALTCHEVA TEODORA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$966,200
PID
1718
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$471,100$495,100$966,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALTCHEVA TEODORA
Co-OwnerTZONEVSKA EUGENIA
Address15 RICHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$740,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1565/157
Sale Date11/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,640
Replacement Cost: $715,894
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$465,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,640 1,640
FGRGarage, Finished 364 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,500 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 35 0
   3,579 1,640

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,700$471,500$949,200
2024$516,500$449,000$965,500
2023$412,100$419,600$831,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps