16 RICHARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 RICHARD ST
Mblu
D-14/ 82/ / /
Acct#
1724
Owner
YU XIA Y
Building Name
Total Market Value
$936,300
PID
1724
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,200$495,100$936,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYU XIA Y
Co-OwnerTAN YUFENG
Address16 RICHARD STREET
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$860,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77463/332
Sale Date03/31/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $596,853
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
PTOPatio 192 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,356 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 308 0
   3,780 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,800$471,500$902,300
2024$465,000$449,000$914,000
2023$432,700$419,600$852,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps