20 RICHARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 RICHARD ST
Mblu
D-14/ 84/ / /
Acct#
1726
Owner
TSITOS ALEXANDROS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,000,600
PID
1726
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$505,700$494,900$1,000,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTSITOS ALEXANDROS
Co-OwnerTSITOS ELEFTHERIA
Address20 RICHARD ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$305,000
Certificate
Book & Page 20649/0050
Sale Date07/11/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $696,645
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,000 2,000
CDKComposite Deck 50 0
FBMBasement, Finished 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 400 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,156 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 572 0
   4,470 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$467,600$471,300$938,900
2024$491,400$448,800$940,200
2023$457,100$419,400$876,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps