25 RITA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 RITA DR
Mblu
D-14/ 91/ / /
Acct#
1740
Owner
SOUZA PATRICK
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,200
PID
1740
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,900$495,300$904,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA PATRICK
Co-OwnerAMBROSE GABRIELLE COUTINHO
Address25 RITA DR

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$936,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84980/106
Sale Date12/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $530,762
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,486 1,486
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 702 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 728 0
   3,172 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  256.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$471,700$849,400
2024$377,700$449,200$826,900
2023$351,500$419,800$771,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps