32 RITA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 RITA DR
Mblu
D-14/ 95/ / /
Acct#
1743
Owner
ARNOLD JONATHAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$852,800
PID
1743
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,900$441,900$852,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARNOLD JONATHAN
Co-OwnerACCARDI GABRIELLE
Address32 RITA DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1221/0122
Sale Date05/23/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $536,738
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
FUSUpper Story, Finished 24 24
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
FSTUtility, Finished 180 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 534 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 372 0
WDKDeck, Wood 460 0
   3,744 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,500$420,900$839,400
2024$414,800$400,800$815,600
2023$406,200$374,600$780,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps