28 RITA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 RITA DR
Mblu
D-14/ 96/ / /
Acct#
1744
Owner
BASTIAN DANIEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,198,000
PID
1744
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$703,100$494,900$1,198,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBASTIAN DANIEL
Co-OwnerNGUYEN MONICA
Address28 RITA DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,324,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1631/171
Sale Date08/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $832,964
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
FGRGarage, Finished 464 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,964 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,900$471,300$1,039,200
2024$558,500$448,800$1,007,300
2023$525,700$419,400$945,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps