20 RITA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 RITA DR
Mblu
D-14/ 98/ / /
Acct#
1746
Owner
JEAN-LOUIS RACHEL & ANNEMARIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$926,800
PID
1746
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$431,400$495,400$926,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN-LOUIS RACHEL & ANNEMARIE
Co-Owner
Address20 RITA DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$582,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1466/0029
Sale Date01/15/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,660
Replacement Cost: $561,770
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$426,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,660 1,660
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
PTOPatio 324 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 896 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 560 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 204 0
   3,679 1,660

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$471,800$870,500
2024$398,700$449,300$848,000
2023$371,000$419,900$790,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps