14 RITA DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 RITA DR
Mblu
D-14/ 98/A / /
Acct#
1747
Owner
GIDEIONSE HANDRIK DAVID & ROTOLO LAURA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$964,800
PID
1747
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,800$495,000$964,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIDEIONSE HANDRIK DAVID & ROTOLO LAURA
Co-OwnerGIDEONSE HENDRIK D
Address14 RITA DR
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$608,888
Certificate
Book & Page 1516/0022
Sale Date09/25/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,772
Replacement Cost: $608,104
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,772 1,772
FBMBasement, Finished 660 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 944 0
   3,392 1,772

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$6,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,400$471,400$904,800
2024$456,300$448,900$905,200
2023$424,500$419,500$844,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps